Client Login

Please contact us to set up your account with Precision Content

Stay Connected


Privacy Policy

This policy provides details of how Precision Content manages your personal information.

Information Collected from our Website

Precision Content collects information provided by your browser when you visit our website. This information includes

  • your IP (Internet Protocol) address
  • your browser type
  • your browser version
  • the time and date of your visit, and
  • the pages you visit on our site.

We use third-party analytic tools, including Google Analytics, to use this information to improve our business and marketing processes.

Communications

Precision Content is in compliance with the Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents ACT (PIPEDA), which regulate collection and use of personal information in Canada.

We collect only the personal information you provide to us. We do not share that information with third parties without your consent.

We use the personal information you provide to us for the purposes of marketing and communication. We may send you information such as newsletters, marketing information, invitations to events, or similar materials.

You can opt out of receiving communications from Precision Content at any time by using the unsubscribe mechanism at the bottom of every communication we send. Your unsubscribe request will be processed within ten (10) business days.

If you have questions or concerns about your personal information or the way we manage it, please contact Precision Content at the address provided at the bottom of our communications.